Fulda County

From GenWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

Hierarchie

Regional > Germany > Hesse > Fulda County

thumb|150px|Lokalisierung des Kreises Fulda innerhalb des Bundeslands Hessen

Contents

Introduction

Coat of Arms

General Information

Political Organization

Cities

Municipalities



Bibliography

Genealogical Works

Historical Works


Archives

Archives of the Diocese of Fulda
Hessian State Archives og Marburg
City Archives of Fulda



Internet Links

Official Internet Links

Historical Internet Pages

Genealogische Internetseiten


Data from the Genealogical Location Directory

GOV-Id adm_136631
name
  • Fulda (1821 -) (deu)
type
  • rural county (1821 -)
population
external id
  • NUTS2003:DE732
  • NUTS1999:DE732
map
   

TK25: 5424

Affiliations
Superordinate objects

Fulda (1852 - 1866) ( province province )

Fulda (1821 - 1848) ( province province )

Cassel, Kassel (1866 -) ( administrative district )

Subordinate objects
name type GOV-Id Timespan
Bieberstein place BIEEIN_W6411
Bernhards municipality object_1048495 (- 1972-08-01)
Untertannenhof place UNTHO4_W6411
Unterwehl place UNTEHL_W6411
Memlos place MEMLOS_W6411
Thomashof place THOHOF_W6401
Sennhütte place SENTTE_W6419
Neuhof municipality NEUHOFJO40TK
Neuhof civil registry object_1145000 (1883)
Schwashof place SCHHOF_W6411
Vorderstellberg, Vorder-Stellberg part of place place VORERG_W6411 (1971-12-31 -)
Viethmühle place VIEHLE_W6419
Ostend place OSTEND_W6400
Unterleimbachshof place UNTHOF_W6418
Mühlhansenmühle place MUHHLE_W6401
Petersberg municipality PETERGJO40UN
Petersberg civil registry object_1145001 (1883)
Unterrückersbach place UNTACH_W6411
Steinküppel place STEPEL_W6401
Rodges municipality object_1048486 (1937)
Wachtküppel, Gem Poppenhausen, Wasserkup place WACPE1_W6412
Sulhof place SULHOF_W6403
Hünfeld town HUNELDJO40VQ
Marbach municipality part of place MARACH_W6411 (- 1971-12-31)
Marbach civil registry object_1144997 (1883)
In den Fellen place INDLEN_W6411
Salzrinnerhof place SALHOF_W6411
Leidenmühle place LEIHLE_W6401
Hilders municipality HILERSJO50AN (1932 -)
Zwickmühle place ZWIHLE_W6406
Oberkemmetenmühle place OBEHLE_W6491
Künzeller Höhe place KUNOHE_W6400
Rasdorf municipality RASORFJO40WR
Neuwirtshaus place NEUAUS_W6419
Salzschlirf, Bad Salzschlirf municipality SALIRFJO40SP
Ziegel place ZIEGEL_W6411
Rommersrain place ROMAIN_W6414
Mittelreppich place MITICH_W6411
Remmerz place REMERZ_W6411
Waldhof place WALHOF_W6419
Krackhof place KRAHOF_W6401
Schnegelsberg place SCHERG_W6411
Ripphof place RIPHOF_W6401
Mühlfeldshof place MUHHOF_W6491
Mittelleimbachshof place MITHOF_W6418
Kirschenhof place KIRHOF_W6419
Armenhof municipality object_1048493 (- 1972-08-01)
Neustädtges place NEUGES_W6411
Völlmerau place VOLRAU_W6419
Almendorf municipality object_1048490 (- 1968-08-31)
In den Rödern place INDERN_W6419
Rodholz municipality object_1048487 (1937)
Kohlgrund municipality object_1048528 (- 1972-08-01)
Bimbach (Ober), Ober Bimbach civil registry object_1144879 (1883)
Katzenberg place KATERG_W6491
Schlagberg place SCHERG_W6401
Danzwiesen municipality object_1048517 (- 1971-12-31)
Dörmbach b. Fulda, Dörmbach municipality object_1048525 (- 1972-08-01)
Zahnmühle place ZAHHLE_W6419
Burghaun municipality BURAUNJO40UQ
Stellberg place STEER1_W6401
Königsmühle place KONHLE_W6419
Hommelmühle place HOMHLE_W6401
Dietges municipality object_1048522 (- 1971-12-31)
Dipperz municipality object_1048523
Dipperz civil registry object_1144884 (1883)
Kiliansberg place KILERG_W6491
Weiherhof place WEIHOF_W6411
Wissigau place WISGAU_W6411
Mittel Kalbach civil registry object_1144451 (1883)
Rabennest place RABEST_W6416
Motzküppel place MOTPEL_W6411
Unterdörnbachshof place UNTHOF_W6419
Unterdassen place UNTSEN_W6411
Neufeld place NEUELD_W6416
Neuwart place NEUART_W6416
Steinbruch place STEUCH_W6491
Steinbruch place STEUCH_W6412
Nüsttal municipality NUSTALJO40WP
Dörmbach an der Milseburg, Dörmbach b. Milseburg municipality object_1048561 (- 1971-12-31)
Hintereselsbrunn part of place place HINUNN_W6416 (1971-12-31 -)
Statenmühle place STAHLE_W6430
Seeshof place SEEHOF_W6411
Blankenau municipality object_1048499 (- 1971-12-31)
Blankenau civil registry object_1144882 (1883)
Sandenhof place SANHOF_W6414
Schalmei place SCHMEI_W6411
Kleinmoor place KLEOOR_W6419
Lauersmühle place LAUHLE_W6491
Reidelmes place REIMES_W6411
Meindrothhof place MEIHOF_W6419
Melzdorf municipality part of place settlement MELORF_W6411 (- 1968-08-31)
Lanneshof place LANHOF_W6411
Ritterhof place RITHOF_W6411
Buchenrod municipality object_1048510 (- 1972-04-01)
Maulkuppe place MAUPPE_W6416
Hubertus, St Hubertus place HUBTUS_W6418
Nordend place NOREND_W6400
Valentinsruh place VALRUH_W6411
Sömgeshöfe place SOMOFE_W6419
Maienstein place MAIEIN_W6411
Rodenbach municipality object_1048485 (1937)
Oberrückersbach place OBEACH_W6411
Mollartshof place MOLHOF_W6411
Kaltenhof place KALHOF_W6411
Kaltenhof place KALHOF_W6491
Hohe Geis place HOHEIS_W6411
Stellberg, Unter-Stellberg place STEERG_W6401
Mitteldörnsbachshof place MITHOF_W6419
Oberrainmühle place OBEHLE_W6419
Lappensteinermühle place LAPHLE_W6401
Margretenhaun municipality object_1048500 (- 1971-12-31)
Margretenhaun civil registry object_1144998 (1883)
Wachshaus place WACAUS_W6411
Wachtküppel, Gem Poppenhausen, Wasserkupp place WACPEL_W6412
Hünkelshäuptchen place HUNHEN_W6411
Reinhards place REIRDS_W6401
Rückgrund place RUCUND_W6403
Sommerberg place SOMERG_W6411
Ortmannsruh place ORTRUH_W6403
Reulbach place part of place REUACH_W6411 (1937)
Unterbienhof place UNTHOF_W6411
Unterbimbach place UNTACH_W6401
Wisselsrod municipality object_1048529 (- 1972-08-01)
Engelhelms civil registry object_1144886 (1883)
Mittelhof place MITHOF_W6411
Rendelmühle place RENHLE_W6412
Wolferts municipality object_1048527 (- 1972-08-01)
Haimbach civil registry object_1144454 (1883)
Höf und Haid place HOFAID_W6491
Haunedorf municipality Ortsteil HAUORF_W6411 (1968-09-01 - 1971-12-31)
Kleinfischbach place KLEACH_W6411
Rex municipality object_1048502 (- 1968-10-01)
Oberhof place OBEHOF_W6411
Ried municipality object_1048484 (1937)
Tann town TANANNJO50AP (1932 -)
Teufelstein place TEUEIN_W6416
Brandlos municipality object_1048506 (- 1971-12-31)
Brand municipality object_1048504 (- 1971-12-31)
Fulda town FULLDAJO40UN (1974 -)
Fulda town FULLDAJO40UN (- 1927)
Fulda civil registry object_1144889 (1883)
Eichenzell civil registry object_1144885 (1883)
Eichenzell village municipality EICELLJO40UM (1821 -)
Kuppe place KUPPPE_W6411
Unterhof place UNTHO2_W6411
Sämig place SAMMIG_W6411
Tauschmühle place TAUHLE_W6419
Rübenhof place RUBHOF_W6401
Schweidhof place SCHHOF_W6413
Weikardshof place WEIHO1_W6411
Ober-Kohlgraben, Kohlgraben place KOHBEN_W6411
Finkenhain municipality object_1048526 (- 1972-08-01)
Mahlertshof place MAHHOF_W6419
Mittel-Stellberg, Stellberg place STEER3_W6401
Hauswurz civil registry object_1144891 (1883)
Kämmerzell civil registry object_1144896 (1883)
Kiliansmühle place KILHLE_W6401
Köhlersmoor place KOHOOR_W6419
Knottenhof place KNOHOF_W6411
Wasserkuppe place WASPPE_W6411
Wallings place WALNGS_W6419
Horstberg place HORERG_W6411
Neunhards place NEURDS_W6418
Teufelsäcker place TEUKER_W6411
Öttersbach place OTTACH_W6416
Weihersmühle place WEIHLE_W6400
Friesenhausen municipality object_1048530 (- 1972-08-01)
Hinterstellberg, Hinter-Stellberg part of place place HINERG_W6411 (1971-12-31 -)
Straßenhaus place STRAUS_W6411
Altenfeld municipality object_1048491 (- 1972-01-01)
Oberleimbachshof place OBEHOF_W6418
Kleinheiligkreuz place KLEEUZ_W6401
Thiergarten place THITEN_W6411
Stetenmühle place STEHLE_W6430
Johannismühle place JOHHLE_W6411
Poppenhausen, Wasserkuppe municipality POPSENJO40WL
Nüsterrasen place NUSSEN_W6419
Wanderhof place WANHOF_W6401
Kalbach municipality KALACHJO40UK
Kalkhof place KALHO1_W6411
Karnhof place KARHOF_W6419
Döllbach municipality object_1048532 (- 1971-12-31)
Bronnzell municipality object_1048507 (- 1971-08-01)
Bronnzell Hauptort part of town BROELL_W6411 (1821 - 1848)
Bronnzell Hauptort part of town BROELL_W6411 (1851 - 1968-08-01)
Dietershausen municipality object_1048521 (- 1971-12-31)
Dietershausen civil registry object_1144883 (1883)
Hockenmühle place HOCHLE_W6419
Oberbimbach place OBEACH_W6401
Kemmete place KEMETE_W6491
Vorderreppich place VORICH_W6411
Künzell municipality KUNELLJO40UN
Wiedigshof place WIEHOF_W6411
Hosenfeld municipality HOSELDJO40RN
Hosenfeld civil registry object_1144894 (1883)
Unterschafhof place UNTHO3_W6411
Flieden municipality FLIDENJO40SK
Flieden civil registry object_1144888 (1883)
Rothemann civil registry object_1145002 (1883)
Kieshof place KIEHOF_W6400
Sinswinden place SINDEN_W6413
Rengersfeld place part of town RENELD_W6411 (1937)
Stellberg, Ober-Stellberg place STEER2_W6401
Steinhäusermühle place STEHLE_W6491
Unterreppich place UNTICH_W6411
Spatzenhof place SPAHOF_W6491
Eiterfeld municipality EITELDJO40VS
Ruhrgrund place RUHUND_W6411
Kirschenmühle place KIRHLE_W6430
Klausmarbach place KLAACH_W6419
Rudolfshof place RUDHOF_W6411
Johannesberg civil registry object_1144453 (1883)
Veitenhof place VEIHOF_W6411
Poppenrod place part of place POPROD_W6401 (1937)
Büchenberg municipality object_1048513 (- 1971-12-31)
Böckels municipality object_1048501 (- 1968-10-01)
Mathesbergerhof place MATHOF_W6411
Öchenbach place OCHACH_W6411
Paulsand part of place place PAUAND_W6411 (1971-12-31 -)
Weihershof place WEIHOF_W6400
Stöckels municipality part of place settlement STOELS_W6411 (- 1968-08-31)
Dorfborn municipality object_1048562 (- 1971-12-31)
Vockenmühle place VOCHLE_W6419
Ilmesberg place ILMERG_W6411
In der Säufen place INDFEN_W6491
Lindenborn place LINORN_W6411
Unterrainmühle place UNTHLE_W6419
Salzschlirf civil registry object_1145003 (1883)
Steinhof place STEHOF_W6411
Stendorf place STEORF_W6418
Ruppelsmühle place RUPHLE_W6401
Sauerbrunnen place SAUNEN_W6411
Dietershan municipality object_1048519 (- 1972-08-01)
Lüder (Grossen) civil registry object_1144996 (1883)
Oberdassen place OBESEN_W6411
Stillerz place STIERZ_W6491
Dalherda municipality object_1048516 (- 1972-08-01)
Ebersberg municipality object_1048591 (- 1971-12-31)
Ebersburg municipality EBEURGJO40VK
Sippelsmühle place SIPHLE_W6419
Oberdörnbachshof place OBEHOF_W6419
Ehrenberg municipality EHRERGJO50AM
Abtsroda municipality object_1048488 (- 1972-08-01)
Huhnmühle place HUHHLE_W6416
Scheerhof place SCHHOF_W6403
Holenbrunn place HOLUNN_W6411
Motzhauck place MOTUCK_W6411
Ziegelhütte place ZIETTE_W6411
Allmus municipality object_1048489 (- 1972-08-01)
Batten municipality object_1048494 (- 1972-08-01)
Besges municipality object_1048496 (1937)
Gersfeld town GERELDJO40XK (1932 -)
Oberreppich place OBEICH_W6411
Teufelsgraben place TEUBEN_W6411
Dassen municipality object_1048518 (- 1971-12-31)
Dirlos municipality object_1048531 (- 1972-04-01)
Sandberg place SANERG_W6419
Großenlüder municipality GRODERJO40SO
Töpfenmühle place TOPHLE_W6411
Untereichenmühle place UNTHLE_W6403
Altenhof municipality object_1048492 (- 1972-08-01)
Schafstein place SCHEIN_W6411
Rauschelbach place RAUACH_W6416
Sparbrod place SPAROD_W6411 (1972-08-01 -)
Sparhöfe place SPAOFE_W6491
Hofbieber municipality HOFBERJO40WO
Hofbieber civil registry object_1144893 (1883)
Giesel civil registry object_1144890 (1883)
Sources for this object

Umleitung fehlt


Template:Navigationsleiste Land Hessen Fulda County Fulda County Fulda County Fulda (Landkreis)

Personal tools
GenWiki-internal
In other languages