Plaschken/Inhabitants

From GenWiki

Jump to: navigation, search

This page belongs to Portal:Memelland

Please note also our Local heritage book Memelland
Please contact us if you have additional information or pictures.


Contents


In 1702

You find the first names in a list from 1702, when the government wanted to know the single farmers`sons between 19 and 40. In Plaschken there were:

  • Merzus Bredis (27)
  • Heinrich Bredis (25)
  • Achmies Usogs (20)

Before the plague in summer 1709

(Aus "Liste der Amtsbauern des Amtes Tilsit vor und nach der Past 1709-1711" von Kenkel, a list of farmers before and after the plague by Kenkel)

  • Aschmies Ußogus
  • Jacob Bredis
  • Christoff Thoruttis
  • Ensies Langis
  • Aschmies Lenies
  • David Thoruttis
  • Crisas Meißalis
  • Michel Drangeneit
  • Aschmies Arikeit (?)
  • Jurg Pergeneit
  • Michel Balnus
  • David Thoruttis

After the plague in February 1711

(Aus "Liste der Amtsbauern des Amtes Tilsit vor und nach der Pest 1709-1711" von Kenkel, a list of farmers before and after the plague by Kenkel)

  • Sims Krebstus
  • Peter Barschkets
  • Endrik Bredis
  • Dotschies Thoruttis
  • Ertmann Sutenau
  • Grete Dragenate
  • Christschus Pregenat
  • Nickel Balnus

Amtsbauern/Farmers in 1736

  • Dotschies Tarrauttis
  • Endrik Bredis
  • Endrik Adamischckis
  • Balßies Kuprait
  • Endrig Kiebehils
  • Nickel Awißus
  • Johns Kerbsties
  • Hanß Ratschuwait
  • Martin Engels
  • Daniel Helwich
  • Johann Fröse
  • Michel Lohrentscheit
  • Andres Pudeißky
  • Jurg Guddait
  • Peter Szogs
  • Endrig Butkerait
  • Jacob Burgellait


in 1748

In 1748 in the district of Winge these Kölmer and" Erbfreie" lived in Plaschken and Müllerischken:

  • H. Wandersleben 3 Hufe
  • Heinrich Engelke 1 Hufe


Before the flight (from memory)

Upper part of the village

Heinrich Akrutat
Witwe Allissat
Wilhelm August
Heinrich Bintakies
Theodor Bogdahn
Waldemar Paap
Friedrich Brokoph
Broschat
Helmut Gloszat
Otto Fabian
Ewald Geschwendt
Emil Gilde
Guddat (Erben)
Wilhelm Heidemann
Alexander Jüde
Christoph Kallnischkies
David Kallnischkies
Michael Kellweries
Georg Kenkies
Krebstakies
Dr. med. Karl Meyer
Heinrich Motzkus
Alfred Naussed
Richard Niemann
Wilhelm Palloks
August Pietsch
Hermann Ramonat
Wilhelm Radetzki
Spingat
Emil Budweg
Louis Zimmermann

Lower part of the village

David Batschukus
Budelski
Pfarrer Dolligkeit
Wilhelm Gober
Georg Jagst
Michael Jakubeit
Albert Jodexnus
Erich Klein
Martha Klein
Johann Peterga
Hermann Kroll
Olga Kroll
Waldemar Kroll
Heinrich Koschubs
Theodor Palm
Eduard Peschel
Georg Saunus (Küster)
Witwe Serruns
Erich Kanschat
Michael Swars
Präzentor Georg Walpuski[1]
Frau Winkler

Trade

Alexander Jüde, Bäcker
Richard Swars, Fleischer
Ewald Geschwendt, Gerber
Wilhelm August, Motormühle und Lohndreschsatz
Wilhelm Palloks, Schmiede
August Pietsch, Schmiede
Heinrich Bintakies, Schneider
Michael Swars, Schneider
Alfred Naussed, Schuhmacher
Louis Zimmermann, Schuhmacher
Richard Niemann, Stellmacher
Hermann Ramonat, Stellmacher
Wilhelm Redetzki, Tischler
Fritz Unvericht, Tischler
Frau Swars, Omnibusbetrieb

Inns with groceries

Erich Kanschat (mit Saalbetrieb),
Georg Koschubs, Olga Kroll, Waldemar Paap, Albert Jodexnus (mit Saalbetrieb und Drogerie) verzog nach Mädewald, Fritz Grabautzki (nur Kolonialwaren) verzog nach Stonischken.


Addressbook Heydekrug from 1943

    • Einwohner Buchstabe A:
      Akrutat, Georg, Eisenbahnarbeiter; Akteries, Michel, Bauer; August, Willi, Müller
    • Einwohner Buchstabe B:
      Bagdahn, Theodor, Kaufmann i.R.; Barkowsky, , Anna, Bäuerin; Batschkus, David, Bauer; Bintakies, Heinrich, Schmiedemeister; Borm, Maria, NSV.-Schwester; Brußus, Christoph, Landwirt; Budelski, Georg, Pächter; Budweg, Emil, Pächter
    • Einwohner Buchstabe D:
      Doligkeit, Bruno, Pfarrer
    • Einwohner Buchstabe G:
      Geschwendt, Ewald, Gerber; Gilde, Emil, Bauer; Gober, Willi, Bauer
    • Einwohner Buchstabe H:
      Heydemann, Wilhelm, Bauer
    • Einwohner Buchstabe J:
      Jagst, Georg, Bauer; Jakubeit, Michael, Hausbesitzer; Jüde, Alexander, Bäcker
    • Einwohner Buchstabe K:
      Kalnischkies, Christoph, Bauer; Kalnischkies, David, Landwirt; Kanschat, Wilhelm, Kaufmann; Kausch, Michel, Schmiedemeister; Klein, Martha, Landwirtin; Klein, Erich, Stellmacher; Koschubs, Maria, Landwirtin; Krebstakies, Fritz, Landwirt; Kroll, Waldemar, Bauer; Kroll, Olga, Gasthofbesitzerin
    • Einwohner Buchstabe L:
      Lehnert, Otto, Postfacharbeiter; Lengwenat, Herta, Lehrerin
    • Einwohner Buchstabe M:
      Matzas, Friedrich, Melker; Meyer, Dr. Karl, Arzt
    • Einwohner Buchstabe N:
      Niemann, Richard, Stellmacher
    • Einwohner Buchstabe P:
      Palloks, Wilhelm, Schmiedemeister; Palm, Theodor, Bauer; Pasp, Waldemar, Kaufmann; Pietsch, August, Schmiedemeister; Plonus, Alfred, Kaufmann
    • Einwohner Buchstabe R:
      Rammonath, Hermann, Stellmacher; Raßies, Artur, Gend.Hauptwachtmeister; Redetzky, Wilhelm, Tischlermeister
    • Einwohner Buchstabe S:
      Saunus, Georg, Glöckner; Schenk, Albert, Arbeiter; Susa, Johann, Arbeiter; Swars, Michel, Autovermietung
    • Einwohner Buchstabe U:
      Unvericht, Gustav, Gemeindebote
    • Einwohner Buchstabe W:
      Walpuski, Georg, Präzentor; Westphal, Gustav, Maurer; Wohlgemuth, Emma, Posthalterin; Wossylus, Max, Arbeiter
    • Einwohner Buchstabe Z:
      Zimmermann, Karl, Landwirt; Zimmermann, Ernst, Postfacharbeiter; Zimmermann, Luis, Schuhmacher
Personal tools
GenWiki-internal